2568 Dennis Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $521,335 - $587,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2568 Dennis Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $549,334, approximately $254 per square foot. 2568 Dennis Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Prince Tana and Prince Revocable Trust
Bought by
Tana J Prince Revocable Trust and Prince
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Prince David and Prince Tana J
Bought by
Prince David A and Prince Tana J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tana J Prince Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Prince David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,532 | $291,756 | $88,404 | $203,352 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $280,428 | $84,972 | $195,456 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $274,930 | $83,306 | $191,624 |
| 2021 | $3,251 | $269,540 | $81,673 | $187,867 |
| 2020 | $3,239 | $266,777 | $80,836 | $185,941 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $261,547 | $79,251 | $182,296 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $256,420 | $77,698 | $178,722 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $251,393 | $76,175 | $175,218 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $246,465 | $74,682 | $171,783 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $242,764 | $73,561 | $169,203 |
| 2014 | $2,848 | $238,010 | $72,121 | $165,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map