25681 Cedar Glen Dr Idyllwild, CA 92549
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $591,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25681 Cedar Glen Dr, Idyllwild, CA 92549 and is currently estimated at $469,614, approximately $398 per square foot. 25681 Cedar Glen Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valle Vista Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Nichols Penny L
Bought by
Rlt Nichols Penny L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Nichols William E
Bought by
Nichols William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Nichols Penney L and Nichols William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlt Nichols Penny L | -- | None Available | |
| Nichols William E | -- | None Available | |
| Nichols Penney L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $74,670 | $16,132 | $58,538 |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $71,772 | $15,506 | $56,266 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $70,365 | $15,202 | $55,163 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $68,986 | $14,904 | $54,082 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $68,280 | $14,752 | $53,528 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $66,942 | $14,463 | $52,479 |
| 2018 | $968 | $65,630 | $14,180 | $51,450 |
| 2017 | $940 | $64,344 | $13,902 | $50,442 |
| 2016 | $934 | $63,083 | $13,630 | $49,453 |
| 2015 | $932 | $62,137 | $13,426 | $48,711 |
| 2014 | $899 | $60,921 | $13,164 | $47,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map