25687 Sycamore Pointe Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $448,906
1
Bed
1
Bath
625
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25687 Sycamore Pointe, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $421,477, approximately $674 per square foot. 25687 Sycamore Pointe is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including La Madera Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2023
Sold by
Cgw Holdings 2 Llc
Bought by
Graham Lauren C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,125
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Scott Larry and Hwang Scott Bonnie
Bought by
Cgw Holdings 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Scott Larry
Bought by
Scott Larry and Hwang Scott Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Lauren C | $425,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cgw Holdings 2 Llc | $350,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Scott Larry | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Lauren C | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Larry | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,846 | $433,500 | $368,607 | $64,893 |
| 2024 | $3,846 | $364,140 | $308,810 | $55,330 |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $357,000 | $302,754 | $54,246 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $350,000 | $296,817 | $53,183 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $169,099 | $96,971 | $72,128 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $167,366 | $95,977 | $71,389 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $164,085 | $94,095 | $69,990 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $160,868 | $92,250 | $68,618 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $157,714 | $90,441 | $67,273 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $154,622 | $88,668 | $65,954 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $152,300 | $87,336 | $64,964 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $149,317 | $85,625 | $63,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map