Estimated Value: $222,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2569 Beverly Dr, Eden, NY 14057 and is currently estimated at $256,919, approximately $232 per square foot. 2569 Beverly Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including G.L. Priess Primary School, Eden Elementary School, and Eden Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,014 | $86,600 | $11,500 | $75,100 |
| 2024 | $4,014 | $79,600 | $11,500 | $68,100 |
| 2023 | $4,565 | $79,600 | $11,500 | $68,100 |
| 2022 | $4,417 | $79,600 | $11,500 | $68,100 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $79,600 | $11,500 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $4,333 | $79,600 | $11,500 | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $3,930 | $79,600 | $11,500 | $68,100 |
| 2018 | $4,124 | $79,600 | $11,500 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $79,600 | $11,500 | $68,100 |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $79,600 | $11,500 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,600 | $11,500 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,600 | $11,500 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map