2569 Lake Erma Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $729,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,742
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2569 Lake Erma Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $701,464, approximately $147 per square foot. 2569 Lake Erma Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Dutchtown Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Mccloud Pamela
Bought by
Mccloud Eddie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Dr Horton Crown Llc
Bought by
Mccloud Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,147
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Talon Georgia Holdings Llc
Bought by
Dr Horton Crown Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Talon Homes Llc
Bought by
Talon Georgia Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Talon Georgia Holdings Llc
Bought by
Talon Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccloud Eddie Lee | -- | -- | |
| Mccloud Pamela | $400,155 | -- | |
| Dr Horton Crown Llc | -- | -- | |
| Talon Georgia Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Talon Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccloud Pamela | $380,147 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,391 | $272,160 | $39,600 | $232,560 |
| 2024 | $8,391 | $266,280 | $39,600 | $226,680 |
| 2023 | $7,483 | $251,720 | $36,400 | $215,320 |
| 2022 | $7,059 | $212,400 | $36,400 | $176,000 |
| 2021 | $6,140 | $173,520 | $36,400 | $137,120 |
| 2020 | $6,026 | $168,680 | $31,200 | $137,480 |
| 2019 | $5,919 | $164,160 | $28,600 | $135,560 |
| 2018 | $5,722 | $155,840 | $26,400 | $129,440 |
| 2016 | $470 | $12,240 | $12,240 | $0 |
| 2015 | $484 | $12,240 | $12,240 | $0 |
| 2014 | $416 | $12,240 | $12,240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map