2572 Lake Erma Dr Unit 2/33 Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $629,208 - $709,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,300
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2572 Lake Erma Dr Unit 2/33, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $681,552, approximately $158 per square foot. 2572 Lake Erma Dr Unit 2/33 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Dutchtown Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Winzer Willie M
Bought by
Winzer Willie Mathis Trust and Winzer Willie Mathis Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Cuebas Derick
Bought by
Winzer Willie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,697
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Acorn 6B Cl5 Real Estate L
Bought by
Cuebes Derick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,221
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Crystal Lake Builders Llc
Bought by
Acorn 6B Cl5 Real Estate Llc and C/O Sabal Financial Grp L P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Crystal Lakes Dev Lllp
Bought by
Crystal Lake Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,466,080
Interest Rate
4.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Black David G
Bought by
Next Genration Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winzer Willie Mathis Trust | $697,000 | -- | |
| Winzer Willie M | $380,000 | -- | |
| Cuebes Derick | $345,840 | -- | |
| Acorn 6B Cl5 Real Estate Llc | $1,346,000 | -- | |
| Crystal Lake Builders Llc | $323,200 | -- | |
| Crystal Lakes Dev Lllp | $1,800,000 | -- | |
| Next Genration Homes Llc | $450,000 | -- | |
| Black David G | $393,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winzer Willie M | $348,697 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuebes Derick | $311,221 | |
| Previous Owner | Crystal Lakes Dev Lllp | $1,466,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Black David G | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,470 | $278,800 | $39,600 | $239,200 |
| 2024 | $8,470 | $277,920 | $39,600 | $238,320 |
| 2023 | $7,691 | $262,840 | $36,400 | $226,440 |
| 2022 | $7,367 | $227,760 | $36,400 | $191,360 |
| 2021 | $6,297 | $182,480 | $36,400 | $146,080 |
| 2020 | $5,988 | $169,400 | $31,200 | $138,200 |
| 2019 | $6,009 | $170,280 | $28,600 | $141,680 |
| 2018 | $5,907 | $165,960 | $26,400 | $139,560 |
| 2016 | $5,426 | $147,480 | $28,000 | $119,480 |
| 2015 | $5,990 | $150,440 | $33,600 | $116,840 |
| 2014 | $5,578 | $138,360 | $23,798 | $114,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map