4541 Cloister Cir Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $728,083
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,617
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4541 Cloister Cir, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $689,521, approximately $149 per square foot. 4541 Cloister Cir is a home with nearby schools including Dutchtown Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Dr Horton Crown Llc
Bought by
Burnside Durend and Burnside Tiffany Castro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,189
Outstanding Balance
$383,584
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Jones & Black Development Llc
Bought by
Dr Horton Crown Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnside Durend | $485,765 | -- | |
| Dr Horton Crown Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnside Durend | $437,189 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,342 | $284,600 | $36,400 | $248,200 |
| 2024 | $9,342 | $277,800 | $36,400 | $241,400 |
| 2023 | $8,316 | $264,480 | $33,800 | $230,680 |
| 2022 | $8,161 | $236,560 | $33,800 | $202,760 |
| 2021 | $7,141 | $193,360 | $33,800 | $159,560 |
| 2020 | $7,337 | $190,200 | $28,800 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $5,061 | $130,880 | $24,000 | $106,880 |
| 2018 | $0 | $21,120 | $21,120 | $0 |
| 2016 | $828 | $20,520 | $20,520 | $0 |
| 2015 | $541 | $12,640 | $12,640 | $0 |
| 2014 | $489 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map