25690 N Tully Rd Acampo, CA 95220
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $1,016,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,004
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25690 N Tully Rd, Acampo, CA 95220 and is currently estimated at $919,390, approximately $306 per square foot. 25690 N Tully Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Reese Hunter Blair and Reese Teresa J
Bought by
Reese Hunter Blair and Reese Teresa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,833
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$676,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Reese Hunter Blair and Reese Teresa J
Bought by
Reese Hunter Blair and Reese Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Schilling Richard
Bought by
Reese Hunter Blair and Reese Teresa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Reese Blair and Reese Terri
Bought by
Reese Hunter Blair and Reese Teresa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Schilling Richard
Bought by
Schilling Richard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Franke Armin G
Bought by
Reese Blair and Reese Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Hunter Blair | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Reese Hunter Blair | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Reese Hunter Blair | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Reese Hunter Blair | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Reese Hunter Blair | -- | -- | |
| Reese Hunter Blair | -- | -- | |
| Schilling Richard S | -- | -- | |
| Reese Blair | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reese Hunter Blair | $303,000 | |
| Closed | Reese Hunter Blair | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reese Hunter Blair | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reese Blair | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Reese Blair | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,940 | $627,449 | $145,287 | $482,162 |
| 2024 | $6,807 | $615,147 | $142,439 | $472,708 |
| 2023 | $6,717 | $603,087 | $139,647 | $463,440 |
| 2022 | $6,424 | $591,262 | $136,909 | $454,353 |
| 2021 | $6,412 | $579,670 | $134,225 | $445,445 |
| 2020 | $6,353 | $573,727 | $132,849 | $440,878 |
| 2019 | $6,201 | $562,479 | $130,245 | $432,234 |
| 2018 | $6,168 | $551,451 | $127,692 | $423,759 |
| 2017 | $5,941 | $540,639 | $125,189 | $415,450 |
| 2016 | $5,859 | $530,042 | $122,735 | $407,307 |
| 2014 | $5,648 | $511,856 | $118,523 | $393,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map