25694 Us Highway 19 Cedar Bluff, VA 24609
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $550,023
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25694 Us Highway 19, Cedar Bluff, VA 24609 and is currently estimated at $448,512, approximately $175 per square foot. 25694 Us Highway 19 is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Belfast Elk Garden Elementary School, Lebanon Primary School, and Lebanon Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $405,700 | $85,500 | $320,200 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $320,600 | $73,900 | $246,700 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $320,600 | $73,900 | $246,700 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $320,600 | $73,900 | $246,700 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $320,600 | $73,900 | $246,700 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $320,600 | $73,900 | $246,700 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $320,600 | $73,900 | $246,700 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $197,200 | $50,900 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $197,200 | $50,900 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $197,200 | $50,900 | $146,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $197,200 | $50,900 | $146,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $126,500 | $12,000 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map