25696 Wild Rose Dr Calabasas, CA 91302
Santa Monica Mountains NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,392,000 - $2,294,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$1,211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25696 Wild Rose Dr, Calabasas, CA 91302 and is currently estimated at $1,656,954, approximately $1,211 per square foot. 25696 Wild Rose Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lupin Hill Elementary, Arthur E. Wright Middle School, and Calabasas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2018
Sold by
Cowsill John P and Cowsill Victoria A Peterson
Bought by
Cowsill John P and Cowsill Victoria A Peterson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Peterson Victoria
Bought by
Peterson Victoria and Cowsill John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowsill John P | -- | None Available | |
| Cowsill John P | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Victoria | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peterson Victoria | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,141 | $801,780 | $593,032 | $208,748 |
| 2024 | $9,141 | $786,059 | $581,404 | $204,655 |
| 2023 | $8,869 | $770,647 | $570,004 | $200,643 |
| 2022 | $8,605 | $755,537 | $558,828 | $196,709 |
| 2021 | $8,590 | $740,723 | $547,871 | $192,852 |
| 2019 | $8,284 | $718,755 | $531,622 | $187,133 |
| 2018 | $8,223 | $704,663 | $521,199 | $183,464 |
| 2016 | $7,802 | $677,302 | $500,961 | $176,341 |
| 2015 | $7,669 | $667,130 | $493,437 | $173,693 |
| 2014 | $7,567 | $654,063 | $483,772 | $170,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map