257 Blacksmith Ave Fruitland, ID 83619
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Blacksmith Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619 and is currently estimated at $406,859, approximately $248 per square foot. 257 Blacksmith Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fruitland Elementary School, Fruitland Preparatory Academy Alternative School, and Fruitland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Rywest Homes Inc
Bought by
Jaramillo Natalie and Jaramillo Ramon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,489
Outstanding Balance
$249,772
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,087
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaramillo Natalie | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaramillo Natalie | $278,489 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $391,604 | $112,500 | $279,104 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $391,376 | $106,000 | $285,376 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $393,012 | $104,100 | $288,912 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $393,012 | $104,100 | $288,912 |
| 2021 | $347 | $63,400 | $63,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map