Estimated Value: $128,374 - $252,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Chapman Rd, Mason, TN 38049 and is currently estimated at $198,094, approximately $181 per square foot. 257 Chapman Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Austin Peay Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Gordon Mary T
Bought by
Schmidt Gail T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1978
Bought by
Taylor Rudolph and Taylor Mamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1956
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Gail T | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Rudolph | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Not Available | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $24,725 | $10,725 | $14,000 |
| 2024 | $376 | $24,725 | $10,725 | $14,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $24,725 | $10,725 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $324 | $15,875 | $7,875 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $324 | $15,875 | $7,875 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $324 | $15,875 | $7,875 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $445 | $18,375 | $7,300 | $11,075 |
| 2018 | $445 | $18,375 | $7,300 | $11,075 |
| 2017 | $445 | $18,375 | $7,300 | $11,075 |
| 2016 | $445 | $18,375 | $7,300 | $11,075 |
| 2015 | $444 | $18,375 | $7,300 | $11,075 |
| 2014 | $444 | $18,389 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map