257 Coronation Dr Buffalo, NY 14226
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,314 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,321
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Coronation Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $286,579, approximately $216 per square foot. 257 Coronation Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and Christ The King Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,948 | $237,000 | $53,000 | $184,000 |
| 2024 | $4,948 | $237,000 | $53,000 | $184,000 |
| 2023 | $5,291 | $146,000 | $23,500 | $122,500 |
| 2022 | $4,870 | $146,000 | $23,500 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $4,682 | $146,000 | $23,500 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $146,000 | $23,500 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $146,000 | $23,500 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $146,000 | $23,500 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $146,000 | $23,500 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $125,100 | $17,000 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,100 | $17,000 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,100 | $17,000 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map