257 Cramer Rd Schroeder, MN 55613
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $346,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Cramer Rd, Schroeder, MN 55613 and is currently estimated at $329,983, approximately $491 per square foot. 257 Cramer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sawtooth Mountain Elementary School, Cook County Middle School, and Cook County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Frahm Maureen E
Bought by
Wagner Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,954
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$234,029
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Teresa | $150,000 | North Shore Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Teresa | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,330 | $279,905 | $69,719 | $210,186 |
| 2023 | $14 | $259,567 | $63,486 | $196,081 |
| 2022 | $938 | $242,672 | $54,337 | $188,335 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $139,122 | $62,252 | $76,870 |
| 2020 | $954 | $157,870 | $79,905 | $77,965 |
| 2019 | $978 | $139,885 | $62,927 | $76,958 |
| 2018 | $912 | $159,500 | $73,100 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $137,814 | $62,814 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $188,800 | $62,000 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | $794 | $188,800 | $62,000 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | $716 | $176,900 | $62,800 | $114,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $183,800 | $68,900 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map