Estimated Value: $1,835,000 - $2,830,629
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,140
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Dewberry Ln, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $2,414,407, approximately $768 per square foot. 257 Dewberry Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Valdez Theodore Alexander and Valdez Heather
Bought by
7B 505 Family Trust and Valdez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Valdez Heather and Valdez Theordore A
Bought by
Grasser Elmer K and Grasser Kristy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7B 505 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grasser Elmer K | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,677 | $2,456,087 | $1,432,187 | $1,023,900 |
| 2024 | $9,149 | $2,314,836 | $1,305,490 | $1,009,346 |
| 2023 | $9,041 | $2,155,552 | $1,305,490 | $850,062 |
| 2022 | $8,682 | $1,881,915 | $882,490 | $999,425 |
| 2021 | $8,064 | $1,333,992 | $803,381 | $530,611 |
| 2020 | $7,453 | $1,131,157 | $671,683 | $459,474 |
| 2019 | $6,897 | $1,148,797 | $671,683 | $477,114 |
| 2018 | $7,255 | $995,713 | $620,033 | $375,680 |
| 2017 | $7,255 | $995,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,878 | $932,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $942,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $622,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map