K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kenia Betancourt
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
(661) 948-4646
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $397,000
First Time Home Buyer's welcome! Home is located within a mile radius of shopping centers, dine-ins and, transportation center. Home features bonus room, and bathroom with private entrance. Landscape has a blank canvas.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS License #01987068 Listed on: 07/14/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Chuck Simons
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisk Karla | $265,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Valdez Ana Karen | $140,000 | Chicago | |
| Valdez Antonio A | $55,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Valdez Antonio A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $75,805 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ilayperuma Ranjith A | -- | None Available | |
| Ilayperuma Ranjith | $265,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fisk Karla | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Ana Karen | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Ilayperuma Ranjith | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ilayperuma Ranjith | $212,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | Sold | $265,000 | +3.9% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,534 | $286,842 | $133,679 | $153,163 |
| 2024 | $4,534 | $281,218 | $131,058 | $150,160 |
| 2023 | $4,560 | $275,705 | $128,489 | $147,216 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $270,300 | $125,970 | $144,330 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $265,000 | $123,500 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $148,567 | $29,713 | $118,854 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $145,655 | $29,131 | $116,524 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $142,800 | $28,560 | $114,240 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $59,822 | $11,962 | $47,860 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $58,925 | $11,783 | $47,142 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $57,772 | $11,553 | $46,219 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kenia Betancourt
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
(661) 948-4646
1 Total Sale
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Chuck Simons
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20005424
APN: 3006-021-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.