257 E Lyndale Ave Northlake, IL 60164
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 E Lyndale Ave, Northlake, IL 60164 and is currently estimated at $390,352, approximately $160 per square foot. 257 E Lyndale Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Roy Elementary School, Mannheim Middle School, and West Leyden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Ryan Patrick J and Ryan Denise C
Bought by
Bramwell Brad and Bramwell Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,687
Outstanding Balance
$23,484
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$366,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Ebbole Ronald C and Ebbole Linda L
Bought by
Ryan Patrick J and Ryan Denise C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bramwell Brad | $128,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Patrick J | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bramwell Brad | $126,687 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Patrick J | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,776 | $35,000 | $5,554 | $29,446 |
| 2024 | $8,776 | $29,000 | $4,544 | $24,456 |
| 2023 | $8,778 | $29,000 | $4,544 | $24,456 |
| 2022 | $8,778 | $29,000 | $4,544 | $24,456 |
| 2021 | $5,631 | $17,160 | $3,534 | $13,626 |
| 2020 | $5,590 | $17,160 | $3,534 | $13,626 |
| 2019 | $5,974 | $19,368 | $3,534 | $15,834 |
| 2018 | $7,612 | $21,646 | $3,029 | $18,617 |
| 2017 | $7,651 | $21,646 | $3,029 | $18,617 |
| 2016 | $7,590 | $21,646 | $3,029 | $18,617 |
| 2015 | $7,582 | $20,514 | $2,776 | $17,738 |
| 2014 | $7,442 | $20,514 | $2,776 | $17,738 |
| 2013 | $7,053 | $20,514 | $2,776 | $17,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map