257 E Orange Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $317,105 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 E Orange Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $360,026, approximately $257 per square foot. 257 E Orange Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Serna Gabriela
Bought by
Serna Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Flores Tomas A and Flores Garibay
Bought by
Garibay Nellie Flores
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serna Alicia | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Garibay Nellie Flores | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $115,129 | $14,397 | $100,732 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $110,660 | $13,839 | $96,821 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $108,491 | $13,568 | $94,923 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $106,364 | $13,302 | $93,062 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $105,274 | $13,166 | $92,108 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $103,210 | $12,908 | $90,302 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $85,000 | $20,000 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $924 | $85,000 | $20,000 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $924 | $85,000 | $20,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $924 | $85,000 | $20,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $93,925 | $11,748 | $82,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map