257 Exeter Rd Hampton Falls, NH 03844
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $860,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Exeter Rd, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 and is currently estimated at $669,806, approximately $469 per square foot. 257 Exeter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Akerman School, Winnacunnet High School, and Coastal Waters Chartered Public School (E).
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,439 | $502,634 | $319,234 | $183,400 |
| 2024 | $7,198 | $502,640 | $319,240 | $183,400 |
| 2023 | $6,509 | $502,640 | $319,240 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $6,030 | $287,285 | $193,585 | $93,700 |
| 2021 | $6,068 | $287,318 | $193,618 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $6,134 | $287,318 | $193,618 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $6,353 | $287,318 | $193,618 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $5,731 | $288,000 | $193,600 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $3,729 | $243,300 | $150,500 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $5,231 | $243,300 | $150,500 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | $5,406 | $243,300 | $150,500 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | $5,022 | $243,300 | $150,500 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map