$559,900
$20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,109/month

Total Views 725
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,372 Sq Ft
$408 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Tucked away on a quiet court and siding directly to a park, 257 Hazel Ct offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and thoughtful updates in a prime Denver location. This home has been tastefully updated, creating a clean, modern feel while still maintaining warmth and functionality. The main level features three well-sized bedrooms, providing a comfortable layout for everyday living. At the heart of the home is a beautiful kitchen, complete with white shakers, sleek countertops, and modern finishes that make both cooking and entertaining effortless. The bathrooms have a modern look with stylish fixtures and finishes, giving the home a fresh, move-in-ready feel from top to bottom.Downstairs, the finished basement adds even more flexibility with an additional bedroom and a full bathroom, making it ideal for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. The extra living space opens up endless possibilities for how you want to use the home. Step outside and you’ll immediately notice the setting. Siding to a park, you get extended open space and a sense of privacy that’s hard to find. The large yard is perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or creating your own outdoor retreat. A detached garage adds convenience and extra storage, rounding out the property. With its combination of a quiet location, direct park access, and quality updates throughout, 257 Hazel Ct is a rare opportunity to own a turn-key home in one of Denver’s most desirable areas.

Listing Agent

Hussein Garcia

Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC Brokerage Email: hussein@platinumteamre.com,303-908-2788 License #100018797 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Nadia Trevizo - Medina

Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC Brokerage Email: hussein@platinumteamre.com,303-908-2788 License #100109529

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,443

Year Built

  • Built in 1921 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned E-SU-D1X

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5083-30-016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,443

Year Built

Built in 1921 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1921
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 872
  • Exclusions: N/A
  • Living Area: 1372
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: Use GPS
  • SubdivisionName: Barnum
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECKW002
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 500
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Kepner

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 5083-30-016
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Building Area Total: 1372
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6250

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1443

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Barnum
  • High School: KIPP Denver Collegiate High School

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,443 $28,630 $11,010 $11,010
2024 $1,443 $24,920 $6,780 $18,140
2023 $1,412 $24,920 $6,780 $18,140
2022 $1,241 $22,550 $6,940 $15,610
2021 $1,198 $23,200 $7,140 $16,060
2020 $938 $19,790 $5,810 $13,980
2019 $912 $19,790 $5,810 $13,980
2018 $534 $13,800 $5,400 $8,400
2017 $532 $13,800 $5,400 $8,400
2016 $444 $10,890 $4,474 $6,416
2015 $425 $10,890 $4,474 $6,416
2014 $347 $8,350 $2,985 $5,365
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $559,900 -3.4% $408 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $579,900 -- $423 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $330,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $290,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $356,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 6094787

REcolorado®

APN: 5083-30-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.