257 Modern Ln Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $808,451 - $865,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Modern Ln, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $840,363, approximately $559 per square foot. 257 Modern Ln is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ione Olson Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Robinson Kenneth Wayne and Robinson Dorothy L
Bought by
Robinson Kenneth Wayne and Robinson Dorothy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Kenneth Wayne | -- | Lsi Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robinson Kenneth Wayne | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $268,702 | $104,010 | $164,692 |
| 2024 | $2,859 | $263,434 | $101,971 | $161,463 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $258,270 | $99,972 | $158,298 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $253,207 | $98,012 | $155,195 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $248,243 | $96,091 | $152,152 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $245,698 | $95,106 | $150,592 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $240,882 | $93,242 | $147,640 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $236,160 | $91,414 | $144,746 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $231,530 | $89,622 | $141,908 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $226,991 | $87,865 | $139,126 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $223,583 | $86,546 | $137,037 |
| 2014 | $2,369 | $219,204 | $84,851 | $134,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map