257 Overlook Dr Aquebogue, NY 11931
Estimated Value: $1,248,000 - $2,160,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Overlook Dr, Aquebogue, NY 11931 and is currently estimated at $1,743,057, approximately $528 per square foot. 257 Overlook Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2016
Sold by
Capetola Anthony A and Capetola Julianne T
Bought by
Capetola Anthony A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Kopp Donna M
Bought by
Capetola Anthony A and Capetola Julianne T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,131
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,414,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Kopp Donna M and Kopp Neal C
Bought by
Kopp Donna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capetola Anthony A | -- | None Available | |
| Capetola Anthony A | $862,500 | None Available | |
| Kopp Donna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capetola Anthony A | $431,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $26,706 | $134,040 | $23,500 | $110,540 |
| 2023 | $26,706 | $134,040 | $23,500 | $110,540 |
| 2022 | $24,295 | $134,040 | $23,500 | $110,540 |
| 2021 | $24,295 | $134,040 | $23,500 | $110,540 |
| 2020 | $25,178 | $134,040 | $23,500 | $110,540 |
| 2019 | $25,178 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $134,040 | $23,500 | $110,540 |
| 2017 | $28,763 | $150,600 | $23,500 | $127,100 |
| 2016 | $24,022 | $143,000 | $23,500 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,000 | $23,500 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,000 | $23,500 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map