257 Pine Ln Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $381,377 - $464,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Pine Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $436,344, approximately $256 per square foot. 257 Pine Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1988
Sold by
Grabinsky William
Bought by
Canzanella Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
10.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canzanella Patricia | $231,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Canzanella Patricia | $127,000 | |
| Closed | Canzanella Patricia | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Canzanella Patricia | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Canzanella Patricia | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,767 | $188,430 | $72,830 | $115,600 |
| 2024 | $7,537 | $174,390 | $79,100 | $95,290 |
| 2023 | $7,286 | $174,390 | $79,100 | $95,290 |
| 2022 | $7,164 | $174,390 | $79,100 | $95,290 |
| 2021 | $7,092 | $174,390 | $79,100 | $95,290 |
| 2020 | $7,096 | $174,390 | $79,100 | $95,290 |
| 2019 | $7,105 | $174,390 | $79,100 | $95,290 |
| 2018 | $7,096 | $174,000 | $75,700 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $6,920 | $174,000 | $75,700 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $6,706 | $174,000 | $75,700 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $6,645 | $174,000 | $75,700 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $6,393 | $174,000 | $75,700 | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map