257 S Hudson Ave Unit 306 Pasadena, CA 91101
About This Home
Hudson Terrace- a modern and sophisticated luxury condominium community located in the coveted South Lake Avenue Business District. Its prime location is one block from shopping, one block from dining/entertainment and one block from fitness. Its modern and sleek interior amenities provide an open floor plan with modern floors, a gourmet kitchen with Bertazzoni and Bosch stainless steel appliances and honed granite counters that open to the living/dining area. The master bedroom features floor to ceiling glass doors which lead out to a balcony overlooking the Zen like garden courtyard showcasing an 80' horizontal water fountain. It has a large walk-in closet designed by Dall''Agnese of Italy. The full sized master bath includes a jetted spa tub, separate steam shower and double sink. Subterranean garage offering two side-by-side designated parking spaces. This residence is located on the top floor and is an end unit.
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 2009
- 3 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $4,200 | -6.7% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Rent | $4,500 | +16.9% | -- | |
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | Rented | $3,850 | -2.5% | -- | |
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | For Rent | $3,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/12/2017 07/12/17 | Sold | $900,000 | +2.3% | $556 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2017 07/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2017 06/08/17 | For Sale | $880,000 | -- | $544 / Sq Ft |
- 283 S Hudson Ave Unit 22
- 295 S Hudson Ave
- 221 S Oak Knoll Ave Unit 202
- 160 S Hudson Ave Unit 105
- 175 S Lake Ave Unit 406
- 175 S Lake Ave Unit 314
- 139 S Oak Knoll Ave Unit 101
- 139 S Oak Knoll Ave Unit 303
- 139 S Oak Knoll Ave Unit 302
- 139 S Oak Knoll Ave Unit 304
- 840 E Green St Unit 309
- 840 E Green St Unit 305
- 840 E Green St Unit 227
- 840 E Green St Unit 124
- 601 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 404
- 240 S Mentor Ave Unit 2
- 465 S Hudson Ave Unit 6
- 1000 Cordova St Unit 101
- 339 S Catalina Ave Unit 320
- 355 S Madison Ave Unit 310
- 250 S El Molino Ave
- 721 Cordova St Unit 9
- 150 S Oak Knoll Ave Unit 103
- 150 S Oak Knoll Ave Unit 105
- 265-283 S El Molino Ave
- 160 S El Molino Ave Unit 218
- 211 S El Molino Ave
- 625 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 103
- 211 S El Molino Ave Unit 4
- 211 S El Molino Ave Unit 7
- 111 S Oak Knoll Ave Unit 203
- 266 S Madison Ave Unit 210
- 266 S Madison Ave
- 116 S El Molino Ave
- 330 S Mentor Ave Unit 230
- 355 S Madison Ave Unit 320
- 283 S El Molino Ave Unit 7
- 120 S Mentor Ave Unit 304
- 120 S Mentor Ave
- 25 S Oak Knoll Ave Unit SI FL3-ID858
Ask me questions while you tour the home.