257 Spring Lake Dr Fortson, GA 31808
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Spring Lake Dr, Fortson, GA 31808 and is currently estimated at $297,181, approximately $158 per square foot. 257 Spring Lake Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including New Mountain Hill Elementary School, Creekside School, and Harris County Carver Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,202 | $78,122 | $12,000 | $66,122 |
| 2019 | -- | $78,122 | $12,000 | $66,122 |
| 2018 | -- | $78,122 | $12,000 | $66,122 |
| 2017 | -- | $78,122 | $12,000 | $66,122 |
| 2016 | -- | $76,758 | $12,000 | $64,758 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,053 | $12,000 | $62,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map