NOT LISTED FOR SALE

257 Stack Powell Rd Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

-- Bed
2 Baths
1,288 Sq Ft
0.46 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 257 Stack Powell Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870. 257 Stack Powell Rd is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Aurelian Springs Elementary School, William R. Davie Middle School, and Northwest Halifax High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10 $83,800 $8,000 $75,800
2024 $10 $83,800 $8,000 $75,800
2023 $915 $72,500 $8,000 $64,500
2022 $918 $72,500 $8,000 $64,500
2021 $889 $72,500 $8,000 $64,500
2020 $895 $72,500 $8,000 $64,500
2019 $737 $52,000 $8,000 $44,000
2018 $721 $54,700 $8,000 $46,700
2017 $725 $54,700 $8,000 $46,700
2016 $667 $54,700 $8,000 $46,700
2015 $638 $54,700 $8,000 $46,700
2014 -- $60,980 $9,730 $51,250
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.