257 Turtle Way Bozeman, MT 59715
North Bozeman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $965,000 - $1,162,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Turtle Way, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $1,043,265, approximately $477 per square foot. 257 Turtle Way is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Pickens Jarred
Bought by
Pickens Jarred and Sather Kelsey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Landers Jeffrey B and Mattes Megan J
Bought by
Pickens Jarred
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,400
Outstanding Balance
$69,109
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$974,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Bozeman Building Traditions Ltd
Bought by
Landers Jeffrey B and Mattes Megan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |