257 Upland Ave Youngstown, OH 44504
North Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,061 - $127,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Upland Ave, Youngstown, OH 44504 and is currently estimated at $111,765, approximately $55 per square foot. 257 Upland Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Harding Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Massullo Sabella Anne and Sabella Michael
Bought by
Byrne Phyllis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,510
Outstanding Balance
$29,803
Interest Rate
9.09%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$81,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Bought by
Swank Calvin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne Phyllis M | $53,900 | -- | |
| Swank Calvin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrne Phyllis M | $48,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $18,680 | $890 | $17,790 |
| 2024 | $425 | $18,680 | $890 | $17,790 |
| 2023 | $451 | $18,680 | $890 | $17,790 |
| 2022 | $106 | $10,440 | $710 | $9,730 |
| 2021 | $106 | $10,440 | $710 | $9,730 |
| 2020 | $107 | $10,440 | $710 | $9,730 |
| 2019 | $45 | $9,320 | $710 | $8,610 |
| 2018 | $45 | $9,320 | $710 | $8,610 |
| 2017 | $42 | $9,320 | $710 | $8,610 |
| 2016 | $155 | $11,110 | $890 | $10,220 |
| 2015 | $152 | $11,110 | $890 | $10,220 |
| 2014 | $717 | $11,110 | $890 | $10,220 |
| 2013 | $707 | $11,110 | $890 | $10,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map