257 Upper Rd Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $481,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Upper Rd, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $440,001, approximately $327 per square foot. 257 Upper Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Minisink Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Ward Edward M
Bought by
Budnick Joseph G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budnick Joseph G | $152,391 | Kenneth D Johnson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,486 | $153,500 | $35,100 | $118,400 |
| 2024 | $10,486 | $153,500 | $35,100 | $118,400 |
| 2023 | $10,653 | $153,500 | $35,100 | $118,400 |
| 2022 | $10,019 | $153,500 | $35,100 | $118,400 |
| 2021 | $9,145 | $153,500 | $35,100 | $118,400 |
| 2020 | $8,630 | $153,500 | $35,100 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $13,185 | $153,500 | $35,100 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $13,185 | $153,500 | $35,100 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $153,500 | $35,100 | $118,400 |
| 2016 | $3,514 | $153,500 | $35,100 | $118,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,500 | $35,100 | $118,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,500 | $35,100 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map