257 Vedder Rd Catskill, NY 12414
Estimated Value: $303,990 - $511,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Vedder Rd, Catskill, NY 12414 and is currently estimated at $416,998, approximately $228 per square foot. 257 Vedder Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2017
Sold by
Dangelo Anthony
Bought by
Aa Dangelo Propertyllc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Dangelo Anthony
Bought by
Aa Dangelo Propertyllc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aa Dangelo Propertyllc | -- | None Available | |
| Aa Dangelo Propertyllc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,594 | $87,600 | $8,000 | $79,600 |
| 2024 | $4,432 | $87,600 | $8,000 | $79,600 |
| 2023 | $4,230 | $87,600 | $8,000 | $79,600 |
| 2022 | $3,859 | $78,000 | $8,000 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $78,000 | $8,000 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $3,685 | $78,000 | $8,000 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $78,000 | $8,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $3,495 | $78,000 | $8,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $3,396 | $78,000 | $8,000 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $78,000 | $8,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,000 | $8,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,000 | $8,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map