5735 Cauterskill Rd Catskill, NY 12414
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5735 Cauterskill Rd, Catskill, NY 12414 and is currently estimated at $339,095, approximately $271 per square foot. 5735 Cauterskill Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Gallo John
Bought by
Gallo Nilda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallo Nilda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,432 | $84,500 | $20,500 | $64,000 |
| 2024 | $4,275 | $84,500 | $20,500 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $4,235 | $84,500 | $20,500 | $64,000 |
| 2022 | $4,181 | $84,500 | $20,500 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $84,500 | $20,500 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $4,458 | $84,500 | $20,500 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $84,500 | $20,500 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $84,500 | $20,500 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $84,500 | $20,500 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $84,500 | $20,500 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,500 | $20,500 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,500 | $20,500 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map