5650 Cauterskill Rd Catskill, NY 12414
Estimated Value: $746,087
6
Beds
2
Baths
4,972
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5650 Cauterskill Rd, Catskill, NY 12414 and is currently estimated at $746,087, approximately $150 per square foot. 5650 Cauterskill Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Administrator Hilscher J Theodore
Bought by
Calcavecchia Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Ragaini Pietrina
Bought by
Calcavecchia Anna Estate Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2006
Sold by
Ragaini Pietrina
Bought by
Ragaini Pietrina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcavecchia Joseph | $375,000 | Greg Lubow | |
| Hilscher Hilscher J | -- | -- | |
| Calcavecchia Joseph | $375,000 | Greg Lubow | |
| Calcavecchia Anna Estate Of | -- | -- | |
| Ragaini Pietrina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |