Estimated Value: $217,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 W Cedar St, Dike, IA 50624 and is currently estimated at $233,280, approximately $185 per square foot. 257 W Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Dike Elementary School, New Hartford Elementary School, and Dike-New Hartford Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Rourke Alycia L and Rourke Aaron P
Bought by
Moree Amy L and Moree Shawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,540
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,740
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moree Amy L | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moree Amy L | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,020 | $195,660 | $16,250 | $179,410 |
| 2024 | $3,020 | $181,460 | $16,250 | $165,210 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $181,460 | $16,250 | $165,210 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $141,770 | $15,000 | $126,770 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $141,770 | $15,000 | $126,770 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $133,920 | $15,000 | $118,920 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $133,920 | $15,000 | $118,920 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $126,350 | $15,000 | $111,350 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $126,350 | $15,000 | $111,350 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $124,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map