2570 Edington Rd Columbus, OH 43221
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $956,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2570 Edington Rd, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $868,592, approximately $398 per square foot. 2570 Edington Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Lankard Bettina A and Brown James D
Bought by
Brown James D and Lankard Bettina A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Renovation Resources Inc
Bought by
Brown Bettina A Lankard and Brown James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1995
Sold by
Bowers Patricia A
Bought by
Renovation Resources Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
9.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown James D | -- | -- | |
| Brown Bettina A Lankard | $309,000 | -- | |
| Renovation Resources Inc | $161,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Bettina A Lankard | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Renovation Resources Inc | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,505 | $277,620 | $136,080 | $141,540 |
| 2024 | $15,505 | $277,620 | $136,080 | $141,540 |
| 2023 | $15,349 | $277,620 | $136,080 | $141,540 |
| 2022 | $14,381 | $214,560 | $93,490 | $121,070 |
| 2021 | $12,731 | $214,560 | $93,490 | $121,070 |
| 2020 | $12,618 | $214,560 | $93,490 | $121,070 |
| 2019 | $12,597 | $190,410 | $93,490 | $96,920 |
| 2018 | $11,053 | $190,410 | $93,490 | $96,920 |
| 2017 | $11,044 | $190,410 | $93,490 | $96,920 |
| 2016 | $9,588 | $153,760 | $53,340 | $100,420 |
| 2015 | $9,580 | $153,760 | $53,340 | $100,420 |
| 2014 | $9,590 | $153,760 | $53,340 | $100,420 |
| 2013 | $4,551 | $139,755 | $48,475 | $91,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map