2570 Eldorado Ln Naperville, IL 60564
Wood Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2570 Eldorado Ln, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $382,264, approximately $235 per square foot. 2570 Eldorado Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Welch Elementary School, Scullen Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Sundstrom Ted and Sundstrom Ann
Bought by
Basinger Scott A and Liu Ning
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,792
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$280,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Maenhout Annick F
Bought by
Sundstrom Ted and Sundstrom Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Mooncotch Family Investments Llc
Bought by
Maenhout Annick F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Mooncotch Family Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Banco Popular North America
Bought by
Chicago Trust Corp and Trsut #1107200
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Woodlake Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Pioneer Bank & Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,200
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basinger Scott A | $200,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Sundstrom Ted | $218,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Maenhout Annick F | $180,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mooncotch Family Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Chicago Trust Corp | -- | -- | |
| Pioneer Bank & Trust Company | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basinger Scott A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sundstrom Ted | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maenhout Annick F | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pioneer Bank & Trust Company | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,181 | $104,753 | $29,956 | $74,797 |
| 2023 | $6,861 | $92,538 | $26,463 | $66,075 |
| 2022 | $6,001 | $82,829 | $25,034 | $57,795 |
| 2021 | $5,746 | $78,885 | $23,842 | $55,043 |
| 2020 | $5,640 | $77,635 | $23,464 | $54,171 |
| 2019 | $5,550 | $75,447 | $22,803 | $52,644 |
| 2018 | $5,162 | $68,904 | $22,302 | $46,602 |
| 2017 | $5,088 | $67,125 | $21,726 | $45,399 |
| 2016 | $5,083 | $65,680 | $21,258 | $44,422 |
| 2015 | $4,985 | $63,153 | $20,440 | $42,713 |
| 2014 | $4,985 | $66,597 | $20,440 | $46,157 |
| 2013 | $4,985 | $66,597 | $20,440 | $46,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map