Estimated Value: $356,020 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2570 Falcon St, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $395,673, approximately $209 per square foot. 2570 Falcon St is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Ogilvie Elementary School and Ogilvie Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Bought by
Olson Bonnie Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,430
Interest Rate
3.82%
Estimated Equity
$291,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Anderson James R and Anderson Silvia B
Bought by
Hiway Federal Credit Union
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Bonnie Bonnie | $133,000 | -- | |
| Hiway Federal Credit Union | $291,001 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Bonnie Bonnie | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $334,900 | $65,000 | $269,900 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $300,400 | $50,200 | $250,200 |
| 2023 | $3,390 | $285,100 | $48,300 | $236,800 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $237,000 | $41,800 | $195,200 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $231,400 | $41,800 | $189,600 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $204,200 | $41,000 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $175,700 | $39,744 | $135,956 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $152,100 | $30,910 | $121,190 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $152,900 | $30,159 | $122,741 |
| 2015 | $2,202 | $167,500 | $33,300 | $134,200 |
| 2013 | $2,202 | $130,100 | $28,595 | $101,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map