2570 Kellogg Loop Livermore, CA 94550
Estimated Value: $1,549,000 - $1,978,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,287
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2570 Kellogg Loop, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,835,446, approximately $558 per square foot. 2570 Kellogg Loop is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Arroyo Seco Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Galutera Carlo and Galutera Lillivel
Bought by
Anaya Enrique Moreno
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,445
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,570,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
South Livermore Development Co
Bought by
Galutera Carlo and Galutera Lillivel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$744,800
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anaya Enrique Moreno | $670,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Galutera Carlo | $931,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anaya Enrique Moreno | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galutera Carlo | $744,800 | |
| Closed | Galutera Carlo | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,448 | $855,738 | $258,821 | $603,917 |
| 2024 | $11,448 | $838,827 | $253,748 | $592,079 |
| 2023 | $11,270 | $829,244 | $248,773 | $580,471 |
| 2022 | $11,080 | $805,990 | $243,897 | $569,093 |
| 2021 | $10,132 | $790,051 | $239,115 | $557,936 |
| 2020 | $10,544 | $788,884 | $236,665 | $552,219 |
| 2019 | $10,673 | $773,420 | $232,026 | $541,394 |
| 2018 | $10,402 | $758,258 | $227,477 | $530,781 |
| 2017 | $10,058 | $743,391 | $223,017 | $520,374 |
| 2016 | $9,738 | $728,818 | $218,645 | $510,173 |
| 2015 | $9,170 | $717,877 | $215,363 | $502,514 |
| 2014 | $9,023 | $703,821 | $211,146 | $492,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map