2570 Kincaid St Eugene, OR 97405
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,345
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2570 Kincaid St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $463,408, approximately $344 per square foot. 2570 Kincaid St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Tublitz Nathan J
Bought by
Houston Tasker L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Tasker L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,518 | $231,872 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,462 | $225,119 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,462 | $218,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,180 | $212,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $206,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $200,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,805 | $194,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $183,046 | $0 | $0 |