910 E 26th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,530 - $578,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 E 26th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $538,633, approximately $361 per square foot. 910 E 26th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Liu Dong and Liao Lingya
Bought by
Liao Lingya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,724
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Simonds Huneger Mary Jo and Simonds Jeanne E
Bought by
Liu Dong and Liao Lingya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,950
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Simonds Jeanne E
Bought by
Simonds Huneger Mary Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liao Lingya | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |