2490 Emerald St Eugene, OR 97403
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,552 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2490 Emerald St, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $537,888, approximately $363 per square foot. 2490 Emerald St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Prichard Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Prichard Nettie Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,340
Outstanding Balance
$65,410
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$472,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Prichard Nettie Sue
Bought by
Elliott Robert E and Elliott Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,340
Outstanding Balance
$65,410
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$472,478
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prichard Nettie Sue | -- | Cascade Title Co | |
| Elliott Robert E | $167,000 | Cascade Title Co |