2063 Onyx St Eugene, OR 97403
South University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,778 - $721,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2063 Onyx St, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $550,695, approximately $452 per square foot. 2063 Onyx St is a home with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,717 | $242,121 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,984 | $201,006 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map