2570 Pearblossom St Fullerton, CA 92835
Las Palmas Hermosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,632,000 - $1,898,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,008
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2570 Pearblossom St, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,736,481, approximately $577 per square foot. 2570 Pearblossom St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Fullerton Union High School, and St. Angela Merici Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Kim Paul Y and Kim Lynda K
Bought by
Kim Paul Y and Kim Lynda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Kim Paul Y
Bought by
Kim Paul Y and Kim Lynda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Stanpac Development Co Llc
Bought by
Kim Paul Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$138,424
Interest Rate
5.85%
Estimated Equity
$1,598,057
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Paul Y | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Paul Y | -- | -- | |
| Kim Paul Y | $532,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kim Paul Y | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Paul Y | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Kim Paul Y | $15,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,375 | $770,503 | $314,076 | $456,427 |
| 2024 | $8,375 | $755,396 | $307,918 | $447,478 |
| 2023 | $8,173 | $740,585 | $301,881 | $438,704 |
| 2022 | $8,121 | $726,064 | $295,962 | $430,102 |
| 2021 | $7,978 | $711,828 | $290,159 | $421,669 |
| 2020 | $7,935 | $704,530 | $287,184 | $417,346 |
| 2019 | $7,724 | $690,716 | $281,553 | $409,163 |
| 2018 | $7,607 | $677,173 | $276,032 | $401,141 |
| 2017 | $7,479 | $663,896 | $270,620 | $393,276 |
| 2016 | $7,321 | $650,879 | $265,314 | $385,565 |
| 2015 | $7,115 | $641,103 | $261,329 | $379,774 |
| 2014 | $6,908 | $628,545 | $256,210 | $372,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map