2570 Phillips Rd Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2570 Phillips Rd, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033 and is currently estimated at $481,404, approximately $250 per square foot. 2570 Phillips Rd is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Citizen Edmond Genet School, Howard L Goff School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Yetman Robert
Bought by
Yetman Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,201
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$370,203
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yetman Robert | $40,000 | Kevin Engel |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yetman Robert | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,862 | $246,400 | $25,000 | $221,400 |
| 2024 | $8,862 | $246,400 | $25,000 | $221,400 |
| 2023 | $8,565 | $246,400 | $25,000 | $221,400 |
| 2022 | $9,034 | $246,400 | $25,000 | $221,400 |
| 2021 | $7,203 | $246,400 | $25,000 | $221,400 |
| 2020 | $7,164 | $246,400 | $25,000 | $221,400 |
| 2019 | $6,875 | $246,400 | $25,000 | $221,400 |
| 2018 | $6,875 | $246,400 | $25,000 | $221,400 |
| 2017 | $6,793 | $246,400 | $25,000 | $221,400 |
| 2016 | $6,807 | $246,400 | $25,000 | $221,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $246,400 | $25,000 | $221,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $246,400 | $25,000 | $221,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map