2591 Phillips Rd Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $1,032,992
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,642
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2591 Phillips Rd, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033 and is currently estimated at $743,997, approximately $281 per square foot. 2591 Phillips Rd is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Citizen Edmond Genet School, Howard L Goff School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,081 | $615,036 | $169,600 | $445,436 |
| 2024 | $21,081 | $627,300 | $169,600 | $457,700 |
| 2023 | $20,391 | $627,300 | $169,600 | $457,700 |
| 2022 | $21,431 | $627,300 | $169,600 | $457,700 |
| 2021 | $17,518 | $627,300 | $169,600 | $457,700 |
| 2020 | $16,876 | $627,300 | $169,600 | $457,700 |
| 2019 | $16,325 | $627,300 | $169,600 | $457,700 |
| 2018 | $16,325 | $627,300 | $169,600 | $457,700 |
| 2017 | $16,116 | $627,300 | $169,600 | $457,700 |
| 2016 | $16,089 | $627,300 | $169,600 | $457,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $627,300 | $169,600 | $457,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $627,300 | $169,600 | $457,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map