Estimated Value: $830,000 - $1,116,504
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2570 Robidoux Rd, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $1,003,126, approximately $376 per square foot. 2570 Robidoux Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Butler Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Swallie Nancy
Bought by
Sather Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Swallie Norman Lee
Bought by
Swallie Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Swallie Norman Lee and Swallie Carolee
Bought by
Swallie Norman Lee and Swallie Carolee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Swallie Norman Lee
Bought by
Swallie Norman Lee and Swallie Carolee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Swallie Norman L and Swallie Nancy M
Bought by
Swallie Norman Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sather Sandra | -- | Founders Title | |
| Swallie Nancy | -- | Founders Title | |
| Swallie Nancy | -- | Founders Title | |
| Swallie Norman Lee | -- | Accommodation | |
| Swallie Norman Lee | -- | -- | |
| Swallie Norman Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swallie Norman Lee | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,757 | $903,600 | $382,200 | $521,400 |
| 2024 | $4,757 | $904,100 | $367,900 | $536,200 |
| 2023 | $4,567 | $853,400 | $353,700 | $499,700 |
| 2022 | $4,452 | $820,800 | $346,800 | $474,000 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $594,000 | $277,600 | $316,400 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $516,200 | $277,600 | $238,600 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $505,800 | $261,900 | $243,900 |
| 2018 | $3,671 | $449,400 | $261,900 | $187,500 |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $434,500 | $261,900 | $172,600 |
| 2016 | $3,492 | $413,000 | $236,000 | $177,000 |
| 2015 | $3,071 | $338,100 | $257,200 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | $2,894 | $310,200 | $243,000 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map