Estimated Value: $1,754,000 - $2,380,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,892
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8037 S Royal Ln, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $2,049,147, approximately $297 per square foot. 8037 S Royal Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Butler Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Adamson Callie J
Bought by
Adamson Michael D and Adamson Callie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,700,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,150,206
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$898,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Adamson Callie J
Bought by
Adamson Callie J and The Callie J Adamson Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Adamson Callie J
Bought by
Adamson Callie J and The Callie J Adamson Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,762
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Adamson Michael D and Adamson Callie J
Bought by
Adamson Callie J and The Callie J Adamson Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Penny Properties Lc
Bought by
Adamson Michael D and Adamson Callie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$670,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Price Edward G and Price Virginia S
Bought by
Windsor Properties Lc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Price Edward G and Price Virginia S
Bought by
Windsor Properties Lc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Pack Lloyd
Bought by
Price Edward G and Price Virginia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Lund Orin L and Lund Beverly S
Bought by
Pack Lloyd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamson Michael D | -- | Meridian Title Co | |
| Adamson Callie J | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Adamson Callie J | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Adamson Callie J | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Adamson Callie J | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Adamson Callie J | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Adamson Callie J | -- | None Available | |
| Adamson Michael D | -- | Pinnacle Title Co | |
| Penny Properties Lc | -- | Pinnacle Title Co | |
| Windsor Properties Lc | -- | None Available | |
| Price Edward G | -- | None Available | |
| Windsor Properties Lc | -- | None Available | |
| Price Edward G | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Pack Lloyd | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Pack Lloyd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adamson Michael D | $1,700,000 | |
| Closed | Adamson Callie J | $625,762 | |
| Closed | Adamson Michael D | $670,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Edward G | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,322 | $1,663,400 | $542,700 | $1,120,700 |
| 2024 | $9,322 | $1,529,600 | $498,900 | $1,030,700 |
| 2023 | $9,104 | $1,491,700 | $489,100 | $1,002,600 |
| 2022 | $8,727 | $1,396,000 | $479,500 | $916,500 |
| 2021 | $8,564 | $1,142,400 | $367,000 | $775,400 |
| 2020 | $7,571 | $943,400 | $367,000 | $576,400 |
| 2019 | $7,772 | $949,700 | $357,000 | $592,700 |
| 2018 | $6,665 | $883,800 | $357,000 | $526,800 |
| 2017 | $6,712 | $852,600 | $357,000 | $495,600 |
| 2016 | $6,794 | $837,700 | $346,600 | $491,100 |
| 2015 | $6,790 | $792,000 | $227,700 | $564,300 |
| 2014 | $6,575 | $752,700 | $221,100 | $531,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map