25700 380th St Shevlin, MN 56676
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $426,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
18.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25700 380th St, Shevlin, MN 56676 and is currently estimated at $345,459. 25700 380th St is a home located in Clearwater County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School and Bagley Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Marsh Janice D
Bought by
Kaiser Chad E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiser Chad E | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,152 | $430,000 | $61,800 | $368,200 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $339,000 | $45,500 | $293,500 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $306,100 | $43,700 | $262,400 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $242,300 | $33,100 | $209,200 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $208,100 | $30,800 | $177,300 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $204,400 | $30,700 | $173,700 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $204,400 | $30,700 | $173,700 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $204,300 | $30,600 | $173,700 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $194,400 | $28,100 | $166,300 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map