Estimated Value: $300,052 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25700 Fairview Ave, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $379,013, approximately $277 per square foot. 25700 Fairview Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valle Vista Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $35,154 | $18,834 | $16,320 |
| 2023 | $799 | $33,790 | $18,103 | $15,687 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $33,129 | $17,749 | $15,380 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $32,480 | $17,401 | $15,079 |
| 2020 | $952 | $32,148 | $17,223 | $14,925 |
| 2019 | $755 | $31,519 | $16,886 | $14,633 |
| 2018 | $395 | $30,902 | $16,555 | $14,347 |
| 2017 | $390 | $30,297 | $16,231 | $14,066 |
| 2016 | $619 | $29,704 | $15,913 | $13,791 |
| 2015 | $387 | $29,260 | $15,675 | $13,585 |
| 2014 | $371 | $28,689 | $15,369 | $13,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map