25703 Budde Rd Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25703 Budde Rd, Spring, TX 77380. 25703 Budde Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Buckholtz Robert A
Bought by
Eager For Action Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Buckholtz Robert A
Bought by
Eager For Action Llc Series B1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Dooley J Mark and Dooley Robin
Bought by
Buckholtz Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Dooley Robin
Bought by
Dooley J Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Noyola Inocencio and Noyola Valarie Jannif
Bought by
Dooley J Mark and Dooley Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1991
Sold by
Guajareo Emilio
Bought by
Eager For Action Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eager For Action Llc | -- | -- | |
| Eager For Action Llc Series B1 | -- | Attorney | |
| Buckholtz Robert A | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Dooley J Mark | -- | -- | |
| Dooley J Mark | -- | American Title Co | |
| Eager For Action Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buckholtz Robert A | $134,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Dooley J Mark | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,259 | $422,390 | $107,100 | $315,290 |
| 2024 | $7,743 | $422,390 | $107,100 | $315,290 |
| 2023 | $7,743 | $450,000 | $107,100 | $342,900 |
| 2022 | $9,063 | $476,490 | $107,100 | $369,390 |
| 2021 | $6,006 | $297,970 | $107,100 | $190,870 |
| 2020 | $4,124 | $194,130 | $42,840 | $151,290 |
| 2019 | $3,873 | $176,480 | $42,840 | $133,640 |
| 2018 | $3,662 | $166,900 | $42,840 | $124,060 |
| 2017 | $3,733 | $166,900 | $42,840 | $124,060 |
| 2016 | $3,733 | $166,900 | $42,840 | $124,060 |
| 2015 | $3,918 | $166,820 | $42,840 | $123,980 |
| 2014 | $3,918 | $169,450 | $42,840 | $126,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map