25705 149th Ave Rosedale, NY 11422
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,209 - $726,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25705 149th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422 and is currently estimated at $697,802, approximately $471 per square foot. 25705 149th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 195 - William Haberle, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Success Academy Charter School - Rosedale.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Ivala-Walker Ariane and Walker Karlyva Sharon
Bought by
Anduze Job and Walker Karlyva Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Walker Ariane Ivala and Walker Yvonne Borobo
Bought by
Walker As To Interest Ariane Ivala and Walker As To Interest Karlyva Shar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Walker Karl and Walker Yvonne Borobo
Bought by
Walker Ariane Ivala and Walker Yvonne Borobo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Hanlon Kalliopi A
Bought by
Walker Karl and Walker Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anduze Job | -- | -- | |
| Anduze Job | -- | -- | |
| Anduze Job | -- | -- | |
| Walker As To Interest Ariane Ivala | -- | -- | |
| Walker As To Interest Ariane Ivala | -- | -- | |
| Walker Ariane Ivala | -- | -- | |
| Walker Ariane Ivala | -- | -- | |
| Walker Karl | $165,000 | -- | |
| Walker Karl | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Karl | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,414 | $28,574 | $4,479 | $24,095 |
| 2025 | $5,414 | $26,957 | $4,367 | $22,590 |
| 2024 | $5,414 | $26,957 | $5,118 | $21,839 |
| 2023 | $5,373 | $26,753 | $4,752 | $22,001 |
| 2022 | $4,782 | $35,160 | $6,960 | $28,200 |
| 2021 | $5,011 | $33,360 | $6,960 | $26,400 |
| 2020 | $4,755 | $31,260 | $6,960 | $24,300 |
| 2019 | $4,699 | $26,760 | $6,960 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $4,545 | $22,294 | $4,954 | $17,340 |
| 2017 | $4,288 | $21,033 | $5,741 | $15,292 |
| 2016 | $3,967 | $21,033 | $5,741 | $15,292 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $18,720 | $7,680 | $11,040 |
| 2014 | $2,826 | $18,720 | $7,680 | $11,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map